2017 Grand Bluetick Reunion


Thursday RQE
Judge Rich Emery
12 Show Entries


GRCHM- GrChNtCh Grubbs Southern Blue Dutch, Shane Patterson, KY

GRCHF- GrCh Kraut Creek Blue Tinker Belle. Robert Wlech, OH

CHM- Ch Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Jonathan Cravens, TN

CHF- Ch Lydie’s Blue Thunder Alley, Don Lydie III, WI

BOSM- Rockin W Big Blue Truck, Greg Whitman, IN

BOSF- Darkside I Love Lucy, Jewel Edman & Adena Fussnecker, OH

MOH Rich Emery
62 Hunt Entries


1st-GRNtCh Appel’s Blue Oak Honey Bee, Jake & Joel Appel, WI 1100+

2nd- GrNtCh Foster’s Tree Talking Preacher, Josh Foster, MO 875+

3rd- Piazon Blue Boss Hog, Harold Johnson, IL 650+

4th- Allens Nationwide Sugar Pia, David Allen, KY 500+

5th- Smiths Blue Fancy, Marlin Smith, IL 425+

6th- Magnums Treeing Bullet, Billy Weinhold, IA 375+

7th- GrNtCh Leons Darkside, Paul Cronauer, PA 350+

8th- Lydie’s Blue Thunder Alley, Paul Lydie III, WI 325+

9th- CM’s Blue Starline Elvira, Charles Morris, IN 175+

10th- Hobo’s Cash Flow, Jason Cooper, IL 150+

Friday
BSJ-Rodney Bergbaner
24 Show Entries


GRCHM- GrCh Pysco’s Treein Blue Yooper, Lisa Brooks, WI

GRCHF- Rocky Hills Whiskey Lullaby, Lisa Brooks, WI

CHM- Ch Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Jonathan Cravens, Hdl- Janet Butcher, TN

CHF- Ch Darkside I Love Lucy, Jewel Edman & Adena Fussnecker, OH

BOSM-Psyco Blue Spyder, Lisa Brooks, WI

BOSF- Metcalf’s Backwoods Blue Barbie, Perry Metcalf, Hdl- Harold White, KY

MOH- Doug Somers
21- Grand Nite Champions


1st GrNt- GrNtCh Red Ruby Suzie, Eng, Shawn Isch, IN 1137+

2nd GrNt- Appel’s Blue Oak Honey Bee, Jake & Joel Appel, WI 675+

28 Nite Champions

1st NtCh- NtCh Kaskaskia River Blue Trudy, Mark Vandeventer, IL 800+

2nd NtCh- NtCh Black River Muffy, B&T, Chad McCoin, IN 775+

51- Open Registered

1st- Allens Nationwide Sugar Pia, David Allen, Hdl- Austin Chandler, KY 875+

2nd- Bishops Blue Super Slick, John Bishop, IL 525+

3rd- Souix Valley Jack, Ed Sturm, MN 450+

4th- Teasley’s CM Southern Blue Ann, JW Teasley, Hdl- Jon Cravens, TN 275+

5th- Thompson’s Hillbilly Shift on the Fly, Eng, John Hein, IN 225+

6th- Ch Lydie’s Blue Thunder Alley, Don Lydie III, WI

7th- Spring Valley Arnold, Mack Singleton, AL 175+

8th- Mighty Blue Redemption, Kerry Oswalt, IN 100+

9th- Mr. Six Guage, Eric Deshane, NY 75+

Saturday
BSJ- Sarah Lingo
29 Show Entries


GRCHM- GrCh Chip Off the Old Pop, Debbi Killough, AR

GRCHF- Flaming Hot Blue Lilly, Janet Whitman, IN

CHM- Ch Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Jonathan Cravens, Hdl- Janet Butcher, TN

CHF- Ch Lydie’s Blue Thunder Alley, Don Lydie III, WI

BOSM- Black Knight Power in Corona, Deborah Crump, IN

BOSF- Digger’s Blue Sage, Lisa Batterson, IA

19- Grand Nite Champions

GrNtCh Tweed Blue Ghost Jessie, Jerry McCulligh, Canada 600+

18- Nite Champions

1st- Nt Ch Buffords Lil Moose, Jeff Bufford, Hdl- Yancy Goodlock, MI 875+

33- Open Registered


1st- Lotsagrit Wild N Blue Jazz, Chris Powell, IN 975+

2nd- Allens Nationwide Sugar Pia, David Allen, Hdl- Austin Chandler, KY 900+

3rd- Rock Creek Fannie, Jeffery McClain, 400+

4th- Lathrop’s Blue Hope, Roger Lathrop, KS 350+

5th- Ch Lydie’s Blue Thunder Alley, Don Lydie III, WI 325+

6th- Piazon Blue Boss Hog, Harold Johnson, IL 312+

7th- Teasley’s CM Southern Blue Ann, JW Teasley, Hdl- Jon Cravens, TN 275+

8th- Ch. Mad Dog Loud Mouth Ralph, Roy Clifton, Hdl- Paul Vaughn, KS 225+